Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
72 Aryaman Bhardwaj Doncaster Cricket Club East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Launching Place United Cricket Club
67 Vicky Mann Northern Riders North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook Cricket Club
60* Josh Turner Launching Place United Cricket Club East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Doncaster Cricket Club
54 Kyle Scheepers Point Cook Cricket Club West DivisionGF 1 United Tarneit Sports Club
52* Aashish Sharma Melbourne Black Stars Cricket Club Inc. South East DivisionGF 1 Melbourne Cobras
52* Harmandeep Bhathal Donnybrook Cricket Club North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Northern Riders
51* Bobby P Singh Melbourne Cobras South East DivisionGF 1 Melbourne Black Stars Cricket Club Inc.
50* Travis Campbell Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Kooweerup Cricket Club
50* Pardeep Chaudhary Donnybrook Cricket Club North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Northern Riders
48 Daniel McCalman Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Kooweerup Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/14 Dhanuska Chanaka Ranaweera Moorabbin Cricket Club South Division - Xavier ShieldGF 1 Punjabi Sher Cricket Club
4/11 Surien Silva Melbourne Blues Sports Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldGF 1 Fountain Gate Cricket Club
4/13 Luke Morgan Thomastown United Cricket Club North DivisionGF 1 Fiji Victorian Cricket Club
4/15 Shaheed Hussain Point Cook United Cricket Club West Division 2GF 1 Falcon Cricket Club InCorporated
4/19 Gurpreet Randhawa Punjabi Sher Cricket Club South Division - Xavier ShieldGF 1 Moorabbin Cricket Club
4/26 Davinder Singh Williams Landing Sports Club North West DivisionGF 1 United Tarneit Sports Club
4/33 Mitch K McAuley Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Cricket Club North Division - Bhatia ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook Cricket Club
4/38 harpreet s bhullar Donnybrook Cricket Club North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Northern Riders
3/6 Channa Gunawardana Melbourne Blues Sports Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldGF 1 Fountain Gate Cricket Club
3/8 Migara Darshana United Tarneit Sports Club West DivisionGF 1 Point Cook Cricket Club
3/9 Kanwar Singh Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding ShieldGF 1 RMIT Cricket Club
3/9 Shahbaz Saeed Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club Inner North West DivisionGF 1 East Coburg Cricket Club
3/11 Vaninder Pal Singh Moorabbin Cricket Club South Division - Xavier ShieldGF 1 Punjabi Sher Cricket Club
3/12 Birkaran Singh Melbourne Cobras South East DivisionGF 1 Melbourne Black Stars Cricket Club Inc.
3/21 Stefan Mitreski Thomastown United Cricket Club North DivisionGF 1 Fiji Victorian Cricket Club
3/21 Gagandeep Singh Doncaster Cricket Club East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Launching Place United Cricket Club
3/23 Glenn Sinnett Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding ShieldGF 1 RMIT Cricket Club
3/27 Mark B Cooper Kooweerup Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Merinda Park Cricket Club
3/30 Brenton C Pearce Launching Place United Cricket Club East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Doncaster Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Sunil S Hampaul Williams Landing Sports Club North West DivisionGF 1 United Tarneit Sports Club
40 Marcus Murphy Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Cricket Club North Division - Bhatia ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook Cricket Club
31 Rasdev Singh Melbourne Cobras South East DivisionGF 1 Melbourne Black Stars Cricket Club Inc.
31 Kunal Minhas Bombers Cricket Club Incorporated Inner South East Division - Deshmukh ShieldGF 1 Monash University Cricket Club
30 Sarajpal Singh Northern Riders North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook Cricket Club
210Max Bradley Launching Place United Cricket Club East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Doncaster Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/252 Donnybrook #1 North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Northern Riders #1
10/210 Northern Riders #1 North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook #1
9/179 Bombers Cricket Club Incorporated Inner South East Division - Deshmukh ShieldGF 1 Monash University Eagles
10/167 Doncaster Melba Warriors East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Launching Place United
9/162 Launching Place United East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Doncaster Melba Warriors
5/150 Koo Wee Rup South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Merinda Park #1
6/148 Merinda Park #1 South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Koo Wee Rup
10/146 Victorian Strikers CC West Division 2GF 1 Falcon CC #1
9/135 Williams Landing SC North West DivisionGF 1 United Tarneit SC Panthers
10/127 Moorabbin South Division - Xavier ShieldGF 1 Punjabi Sher Cricket Club

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
100 D McCalman - T Campbell Merinda Park #1 South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Koo Wee Rup
80 D Soysa - U Fernando United Tarneit SC Lions West DivisionGF 1 Point Cook #1
72 MS Davey - M Davey Koo Wee Rup South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Merinda Park #1
72 V Mann - A Sama Northern Riders #1 North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook #1
67 HA Khan - A Ahmed Melbourne Eagles 1 Inner North West DivisionGF 1 East Coburg
66 A Bhardwaj - A Rasheed Doncaster Melba Warriors East Division - Mamgain ShieldGF 1 Launching Place United
63* M Davey - S Johnson Koo Wee Rup South East Division - Goodwin ShieldGF 1 Merinda Park #1
56 K Scheepers - V Chaudhari Point Cook #1 West DivisionGF 1 United Tarneit SC Lions
52 H Singh - N Hyndes Northern Riders #1 North Division - Dalrymple ShieldGF 1 Donnybrook #1
51 A Meeran - M Arif Khan Victorian Strikers CC West Division 2GF 1 Falcon CC #1