News

MYCA AGM

Notice is hereby given of the 8 th Mid Year Cricket Association Annual General Meeting. The AGM will be held at 7.30PM Tuesday 13 th December, 2016 at Read more

MYCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: West Division Round: SF 13 Aug 16
Point Cook   def by   Wyndhamvale
Grade: West Division Round: SF 13 Aug 16
County West 1   def   Sunshine
Grade: West Division Round: GF 20 Aug 16
County West 1   def   Wyndhamvale
Grade: Central Division - Fielding Shield Round: SF 13 Aug 16
County West 2   def by   St Andrews Pascoe Vale
Grade: Central Division - Fielding Shield Round: SF 13 Aug 16
Strathmore Heights B52s   def   Maribyrnong Park St Marys
Grade: Central Division - Fielding Shield Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Strathmore Heights B52s   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale
Grade: Inner North West Division Round: SF 13 Aug 16
Melbourne Eagles B   def   United Tarneit Panthers
Grade: Inner North West Division Round: SF 13 Aug 16
United Tarneit Warriors   def   County West 3
Grade: Inner North West Division Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Melbourne Eagles B   def   United Tarneit Warriors
Grade: North West Division Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Sunshine   def   RMIT 2
Grade: North Division - Dalrymple Shield Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Northern Lions A   def   Craigieburn A
Grade: North Division - Section 2 Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Northern Riders   def   La Trobe University C
Grade: South Division - Xavier Shield Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Oakleigh   def   Monash University Grey
Grade: Inner South East Division Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Middle Park   def by   Melbourne Hawks
Grade: South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: GF 20 Aug 16
Merinda Park A   def by   Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Chris Armstrong92West Division4
2 Naveen Gurram83West Division3
3 Syed Haider81West Division2
4 Jay P Dolliver80West Division1
5 Chris Armstrong79West Division7
6 Chris Armstrong68West Division1
7 Manish Gupta58West Division7
8 Ross Thomasson58West Division4
9 Nick Boyanton57West Division4
10 Rajesh Sindhu57West DivisionSF