Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
60 Imran Ali Khan Nazir Deer Park Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Melbourne District Cricket Club
54* Gurbir Singh Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume Cricket Club
54* Mayurathan Ratneswaran Deer Park Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Melbourne District Cricket Club
53* Thulfackar K Mohamed Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club
52* Asif Rasool Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume Cricket Club
52* Ahmed Raza Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
52* Syed Akbar Shah Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
51* Jagmeet Brar Chargers Cricket Club North Division - Dalrymple ShieldSF 1 Mernda United
50* Tharshan Kathirkamuthaiya Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club
49 Jujhar Singh Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3/16 Paramvir Singh La Trobe University Cricket Club North DivisionSF 1 Hume Lions Cricket Club
3/19 lalith k palencha La Trobe University Cricket Club North DivisionSF 1 Hume Lions Cricket Club
3/34 Khyber Kunary Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
2/21 Dilbag Singh Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume Cricket Club
2/23 Sandeep Ahuja Doncaster Cricket Club Under 14 South - SUNDAYSF 1 Mt Waverley Cricket Club
2/24 Syed Waqar Ali Shah Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club
2/24 Aryan Arora Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume Cricket Club
2/26 Muhammad Imran Khan Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume Cricket Club
2/32 Muhammad Akhtar Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows Cricket Club North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume Cricket Club
2/35 Mohib Nawabi Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
2/36 Rajarshi Majumdar Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club
2/44 Nirekanth Niro Yogarasa Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Sreeram Maddipatla La Trobe University Cricket Club North DivisionSF 1 Hume Lions Cricket Club
20 Arif Hossain Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club
20 Ikroop Dhanoa La Trobe University Cricket Club North DivisionSF 1 Hume Lions Cricket Club
20 Ahmed Raza Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
20 Jujhar Singh Melbourne Eagles Cricket Club South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District Cricket Club
200Imran Ali Khan Nazir Deer Park Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Melbourne District Cricket Club
11 Manjinder Singh Melbourne District Cricket Club Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park Cricket Club
11 Anshu Chopra La Trobe University Cricket Club North DivisionSF 1 Hume Lions Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/276 Roxburgh Park 2 North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Hume
3/257 Melbourne Eagles CC South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District
6/237 Melbourne District CC Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park
10/234 Deer Park Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Melbourne District CC
9/187 Clayton District South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Melbourne Eagles CC
1/165 Doncaster Under 14 South - SUNDAYSF 1 Mt Waverley
10/162 Hume North West Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Roxburgh Park 2
9/122 Mt Waverley Under 14 South - SUNDAYSF 1 Doncaster
2/103 Chargers CC North Division - Dalrymple ShieldSF 1 Mernda United
10/102 Mernda United North Division - Dalrymple ShieldSF 1 Chargers CC

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
118 J Singh - A Raza Melbourne Eagles CC South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District
66 C Dhillon - J Brar Chargers CC North Division - Dalrymple ShieldSF 1 Mernda United
61 A Raza - A Taniwal Melbourne Eagles CC South Division - Gadakh ShieldSF 1 Clayton District
42 S Waqar Ali Shah - TK Mohamed Melbourne District CC Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Deer Park
39 SA Moosvi - P Singh Deer Park Central Division - SUNDAYSF 1 Melbourne District CC