Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
53* Ramcharanteja Maganti United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
51* Madhava R Kankanala United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
50* Raj Rawat United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
48 Sarfraz Habib Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
47 Jass Dhaliwal Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
43 Daniel Maiorano Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
39* Dylan Cuthbertson Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
33 Sai Aravind Maganti United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
30 Rajesh Nanjappa Western Eagles Sports Club West Division 22 1 United Tarneit Sports Club
24 Rakshit Patel Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
24 Anil Kumar Western Eagles Sports Club West Division 22 1 United Tarneit Sports Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/18 Dylan Cuthbertson Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
4/15 Raviteja R Samala United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
3/11 Praveen Kannedhara United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
3/28 Prashant Darji Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
2/6 Stephen Maulden Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
2/10 Varun Anerali United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
2/12 Craig Boswell Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
2/24 Robert Sinnett Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
2/30 ROHIT W GURTOO Western Eagles Sports Club West Division 22 1 United Tarneit Sports Club
2/33 Kanwar Singh Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
2/61 Harit Raizada Western Eagles Sports Club West Division 22 1 United Tarneit Sports Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
302Simon Parrott Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
30 Madhava R Kankanala United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
20 Glenn Sinnett Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
20 Jonathon Grant Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 Cameron Sharpe Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
10 Craig Boswell Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
10 Jass Dhaliwal Merinda Park Cricket Club South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers Cricket Club
10 Daniel Maiorano Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 George Antonakakis Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 Michael D O'Callaghan Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 Ovais Idris Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 Prashant Darji Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 Sarfraz Habib Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys Cricket Club
10 Dilip K Challagulla United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
10 Kotagiri Sudheer United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
10 Ramcharanteja Maganti United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club
10 Sunil C Inampudi United Tarneit Sports Club West Division 22 1 Western Eagles Sports Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/266 United Tarneit SC Spartans West Division 22 1 Western Eagles SC #4
8/191 MPSM Red Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Blue
10/136 Merinda Park #1 South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers CC
8/106 MPSM Blue Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Red
10/87 Western Eagles SC #4 West Division 22 1 United Tarneit SC Spartans
10/76 Southern Rangers CC South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Merinda Park #1

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
53 D Maiorano-S Maulden MPSM Red Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Blue
41 S Habib-G Sinnett MPSM Red Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Blue
34 J Dhaliwal-D Cuthbertson Merinda Park #1 South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers CC
31 R Jayasundara-J Dhaliwal Merinda Park #1 South East Division - Goodwin Shield2 1 Southern Rangers CC
31 D Maiorano-J Jeffries-Hayes MPSM Red Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Blue
28 J Grant-P Darji MPSM Blue Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Red
25 B Sarah-G Antonakakis MPSM Blue Central Division - Fielding Shield3 1 MPSM Red